Product: Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions Clear all filters (0 of 15 reviews match)
filters
Seller:
Show
State:
Show
City:
Show
Product:
On 10/26/18 I visit the store in Castleton Shoppe 6070 E. 82nd St, Indianapolis,IN there a employee name Penny who was blown her noise and rubbing her noise in the area were she was preparing to go sandwich's and same area were the bread rack was . Penny never wash her...
Read more
Product
Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions
#1398731
Reply to reviews
Show

Jimmy Johns - Very rude

,I walked into the store the guy playing in his hair. I placed my order and the girl made it incorrect I saw her I told her it was incorrect she throwing the bread to the other end of the counter and getting smart. She refused to give me her name
Product
Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions
#1386955
Reply to reviews
They may make a good sandwich from time to time but the location is hit or miss if with both the food and the service. When they think no one is watching the employees siting and standing on the same counters where they prepare food, they don't wash thier hands, they...
Read more
1.4
Product
Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions
#1325934
Reply to reviews
Show

Jimmy Johns - Bad Service

Jimmy Johns - Bad Service
Yes ,it happen at Lawrence, ks by 23 rd St. I went to get #6 and 2 cookies.the guy was wearing gloves and getting my money and then after I pay he went and did my Sand with the same gloves. I asked him to give back my money. He got really mad. And start doing a new sand ..I said noo I don't want it anymore. I went inside and asked for my refund and told him why are you doing this and he said no one have said something to him.
1.0
Details
Location
Product
Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions
#1126713
Reply to reviews
After ordering two sandwiches from store 975 @ 4:45 pm the employee was preparing my sandwich, he placed my bread on the table without placing paper underneath my bread ,then when i asked him to use paper,he became rude, then he took the paper from the meat and placed...
Read more
1.7
Product
Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions
#1015091
Reply to reviews
Employees disregard policies and procedures set forth by OSHA and mgmt for cleanliness.Employees do not wash hands, do not wear the gloves to handle and make food and hair hangs over food getting into articles. They utilize and reuse foods days old so iot is not fresh....
Read more
Product
Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions
#988057
Reply to reviews
I walked in store number 2716 and ordered my sandwiches and while i was there,there was some flys flying around ok didn't think nothing of it but then i saw the fly land on the cutting board where they fix the sandwiches so they were fix mine and some of the tuna fell...
Read more
3.0
Product
Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions
#968275
Reply to reviews
location: # 2422 / 21213 Biscaybe Boulevard, Aventura, Florida 33180 I am a frequent patron at the above location on average 2 times a week along with friends and coworkers. The sandwiches are good and expeditiously prepared. However the overall service experience is...
Read more
3.2
Sunny Isles Beach, Florida
Product
Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions
I didn't like
  • Service
  • No customer service
#929558
Reply to reviews
I'm at Jimmy John's Patron 4 years I've eaten Jimmy John's all over the United States wherever they are I was just at Jimmy John's number 1923 at 1155 East stop 11 Road and the place is filthy and the kids that are working there showed no interest of cleaning off the...
Read more
4.8
Product
Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions
#845455
Reply to reviews
I live in Springville, Utah and there is a Jimmy Johns next to our new apartment complex. My son and I went to get a sandwich Sunday, April 17. I was taken back by what I saw. First it took several minutes before anyone showed up to take an order. So we had time to...
Read more
3.0
Product
Jimmy Johns Sanitary Conditions
I didn't like
  • Sucks
  • Our walk-in experience
#834023
Reply to reviews